Chinese (Simplified)EnglishFrenchGermanItalianJapanesePortugueseRussianSpanish
   
                            Italiano

32nd Young Musicians International Competition “Città di Barletta”

The Complete List of the 2022 Contestants 

We kindly invite the Contestants to check the list
in order to verify if it is correct

and send any request of correction to
barlettacompetition@culturaemusica.it

- CHITARRA / Guitar -

Categoria – Junior Category

1) CORRIERO Rocco Altamura Italia
2) PALMISANO Paola Bari Italia
3) TRENTADUE Maria Teresa Bari Italia

Categoria – Category A

1) CECCONI Federico Vito Bari Italia
2) DUKIC Andrea Zagabria Croazia

Categoria – Category B

1) CALDARONE Andrea Canosa di Puglia Italia
2)DUKIC Luca Zagabria Coazia

Categoria – Category C

1) ATTIMONELLI Riccardo Canosa di Puglia Italia
2) BUBICI Simone Foggia Italia
3) CASSETTA Luca Campobasso Italia
4) CIAFARDINI Dalila Campobasso Italia
5) CIVITAVECCHIA Desirèe Foggia Italia
6) DI CRISCIO Alessia Campobasso Italia
7) FERRETTI Pietro Larino Italia
8) TALIA Steven Campobasso Italia
9) VENTURA Emilio Corato Italia

Categoria – Category D

1) DANESE Simona Anna Pia Foggia Italia
2) LIONETTI Ilaria Barletta Italia
3) RODIO Lorenzo Bari Italia

Categoria – Category E

1) CHIELLA Antonio Foggia Italia
2) ZACCARIA Paolo Grottaglie Italia

- FIATI / Winds -

Categoria – Category B

1) MERCIERI Giuseppe (tb.) Bari Italia
2) MONTEMURRO Gabriele (cl.) Taranto Italia
3) RUGGIERO Salvatore (oboe) Napoli Italia

Categoria – Category C

1) MONTEPELOSO Maurizio (sax) Foggia Italia
2) PARENTE Giulia (cl.) Monopoli Italia
3) QUARTA Michele Kevin (tb.) Molfetta Italia

Categoria – Category D

1) DE LUCA Daniele (tb.) Foggia Italia
2) DRANKOWSKA Iga Maria (fl.) Brodnica Polonia
3) PURA Patrycjusz (sax) Bialystok Polonia
4) RUSSO Alice (fl.) Foggia Italia

Categoria – Category E

1) ARESTA DE TULLIO Vittoria (tb.) Bari Italia
2) DŻBIK Alan Cezary (fl.) Olsztyn Polonia
3) WANG Bingli (oboe) Changchun Cina

- ARCHI / Strings –

Categoria – Category A

1) DESIANTE Maria (vl.) Altamura Italia
2) DESIANTE Marilea (v.cello) Putignano Italia
3) KAPLLANI Aila (vl.) Valona Albania
4) LAMARTORA Elene (v.cello) Napoli Italia
5) MICHALCZYK Weronika K. (vl.) Varsavia Polonia
6) NADULSKI Mateusz (vl.) Skierniewice Polonia

Categoria – Category B

1) DI BELLO Mariagrazia (vl.) Corato Italia
2) FERRARO Daniele (v.cello) Cosenza Italia
3) KIM Svetlana (vl.) Tashkent Uzbekistan
4) SVEĆAK Simonida (vl.) Belgrado Serbia

Categoria – Category C

1) DELVILLANO Eugenio (vl.) Pescara Italia
2) LEONE Nicoletta (vl.) Castellaneta Italia
3) LOMURNO Beatrice (vl.) Bologna Italia
4) STOYNOV Miroslav (vl.) Sofia Bulgaria
5) USMONOV Zuhriddin (vl.) Fergana Uzbekistan

Categoria – Category D

1) ORLIK Michał (vl.) Katowice Polonia
2) PALMIERI Margherita (vl.) Ortona Italia
3) PLACENTINO Eliseo (vl.) San Giovanni R. Italia
4) RICCARDI Francesco (vl.) Matera Italia
5) RODIO Barbara (v.la) Bari Italia
6) SAMOCHIN Konstancja (vl.) Lodz Polonia
7) SZALKOWSKA Monika A. (vl.) Wschowa Polonia
8) SZTEKMILER Marcelina (vl.) Lodz Polonia

Categoria – Category E

1) DOLEON Morning  (vl.) Changhua Taiwan
2) GATTI Federica (vl.) Gallarate Italia
3) PETROVSKI Gjorgji (vl.) Ohrid Macedonia

- DUO/ Duo –

Categoria – Category A

1) MICHALCZYK Weronika K. (vl.) Varsavia Polonia
NADULSKI Mateusz (vl.) Skierniewice Polonia

2) ZARLI Luca (vl.) Roma Italia
ZARLI Andrea (pf.) Roma Italia

Categoria – Category C

1) CHIERA Nicola(sax) Pescara Italia
DIONISI Caterina (pf.) Fermo Italia

2) DUKIC Andrea (chit.) Zagabria Croazia
DUKIC Luca (chit.) Zagabria Croazia

Categoria – Category D

1) DOLEON Morning (vl.) Changua Taiwan
WAN-LIN Yu (pf.) Taipei Taiwan

2) GUGLIELMO M. Concetta (fl.) Melfi Italia
DI PAOLA Giuseppe (fis.) S. Severo Italia

- ENSEMBLE /Ensemble

Categoria – Category B

1) GALANTI GUITAR ENSEMBLE Campobasso Italia

Categoria – Category C

1) PIANO TRIO
MORICI Michele Matteo (vl.) Senigallia Italia
MURATORI Jacopo (v.cello) Campobasso Italia
GIULIANELLI Leonardo (pf.) Senigallia Italia

Categoria – Category E

1) TRIO ADHARA
TAMBORINO Giulia (cl.) Roma Italia
ROTONDI Rebecca (v.cello) Roma Italia
SLOMP Lucrezia (pf.) Trento Italia

- PIANOFORTE/ Piano-

Categoria – Category Junior

1) HAMITI Uran Pristina Kossovo
2) MONTANI Andrea Torino Italia

Categoria – Category A

1) DAKAJ Ada Tetove Macedonia
2) HAXHIU Daline Pristina Kossovo
3) JUSUFI Priam Pristina Kossovo
4) MANICONE Michelangelo San Giovanni R. Italia
5) SHEMA Luna Pristina Kossovo
6) SULTANOVA Madina Tashkent Uzbekistan

Categoria – Category B

1) LARATO Guglielmo Bari Italia
2) MADATOVA Samira Tashkent Uzbekistan

Categoria – Category C

1) DI NICOLA Lorenzo Macerata Italia
2) GULOMOV Saidshoh Bukhara Uzbekistan
3) QIREZI Alisa Pristina Kossovo
4) ŠIMLEŠA Mateo Tuzia Bosnia e Herzegovina
5) ZAJANČKAUSKAITĖ Sofi Vilnius Lithuania

Categoria – Category D

1) BLACKBURN Davide Florin Milano Italia
2) CZYŻ Nelly Cracovia Polonia
3) DE NICOLO’ Andrea Simone Bari Italia
4) DI MILO Maria Loreta Asia San Giovanni R. Italia
5) PIANCAZZI Stefano Matera Italia
6) RUSSO Gabriella Foggia Italia
7) TIRONE Salvatore Termine Imerese Italia

Categoria – Category E

1) BARTULYTĖ Janina Šiauliai Lithuania
2) BELLO Francesco Bari Italia
3) CAPOSENO Chiara Foggia Italia
4) FLORESCU Paul Costanta Romania
5) KURHAN Milana Kharkiv Ucraina
6) MISIAK Bartłomiej Varsavia Polonia
7) RUTIGLIANO Mattia Pio Foggia Italia
8) SUFFIANO’ Matteo Isaia Lecce Italia
9) VALEIKAITĖ Martyna Klaipeda Lithuania
10) YU Kento Kanagawa Giappone

Categoria – Category F

1) COFANO Noemi Aurora Monopoli Italia
2) HULUPŢUC Cosmin Ştefan Suceava Romania
3) IAQUINTA Giuseppe Cosenza Italia
4) KLINKOVA Yelyzaveta Kiev Ucraina
5) PALMIERI Letizia Rosaria Cerignola Italia
6) PAPA Francesca Foggia Italia
7) PETRONE Alessia Acri Italia
8) ROJNIĆ Larisa Pola Croazia
9) ŠINKOVEC Taš Izola Slovenia

Categoria – Category G

1) DI MILO Maria Loreta Asia S. Giovanni Rotondo Italia
2) ROSSETTO Francesca Casarano Italia
3) TAMPO Misaki Wakayama Giappone
4) TIRONE Salvatore Termini Imerese Italia
5) WANG Ke – Hsuan Tainan Taiwan
6) ZAMALĖ Žydrũné Panevezys Lithuania

- COMPOSIZIONE / Composition –

Categoria – Category A

1) Ad Maiora Italia
2) Odroman Italia
3) Dal vento in poi Italia
4) De Repente Italia
5) Angry Bird Polonia
6) Fallen Flowers Cina
7) Places Italia
8) Sound waves from midnight Cina
9) Jorge Peixinho – In Memoriam Portogallo
10) Crine Italia

Categoria – Category B

1) Passaggi di tempo Italia
2) Spes ultima dea Italia
3) To the Moon Slovenia
4) CSM1979 USA
5) Universe Polonia
6) Confused Dreams Italia
7) Sogni Italia
8) Sparkling Contrail Italia

Categoria – Category C

1) Swerg USA
2) Circle Round USA
3) Upflight Regno Unito
4) Luminous Corea del Sud